Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
One on One LonghaulSubscriber gezza1937
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Beeny1434
Banded Grand Long HaulStandard member RBHILL1384
Long Haul SplitSubscriber EssefBee1863
Long Haul BandedSubscriber Blackpoolmad1539
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42350
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42350
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber Aspasia2054
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Mon1422
Glacial Super Casual BandedSubscriber benda1655
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater2445
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber Swiss Toni2131
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Swiss Toni2131
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42350
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42350
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa2382
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42350
Cant Stand Snow 2015Subscriber kingdog1182
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber AccStanfc1689
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member PA822438
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Hopster1188
QuartetsSubscriber Stoic11762
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42350
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1887
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2008
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2351
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2008
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2008
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs2177
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2008
Grand Seven FourteenDonation joost2034
Queen's Gambit DeclinedSubscriber bkpchs2371723
Mini DuelSubscriber Vikthor1020
Mini DuelSubscriber baltika91428
POPEYE: QUEENS PAWN-POLISH DEFENSESubscriber acanthus1285
2016 March welcome oriole1122 to clubSubscriber kingdog1182
QuartetsSubscriber Peterbowen81554
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member PantherUK1648
2016 April Fools Day longSubscriber kingdog1182
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Zugswangzuks1812
Long Haul SplitSubscriber HappyChappy2086
Mini DuelSubscriber C J Horse1358
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber NN Cheap1947
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member Eligos1827
QuartetsSubscriber acw1830
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member steve job1354
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2008
2016 June western Australie daySubscriber kingdog1182
QuartetsSubscriber laffeg1561
Owen defenceSubscriber 7copeland2236
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member steve job1354
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber jaberabdolhoseiny1922
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber carpmaniac712216
QuartetsSubscriber Markchess12341971
2016 July QuartetSubscriber kingdog1182
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Sinke1379
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber MATIC1489
KGA Bishop's gambit TournamentSubscriber Mark C Marshall2072
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2563
ScandinavianSubscriber Gruve1634
2016 August OctetSubscriber Timzsn1172
2016 August Queen's Indian Accelerated TournamentSubscriber lstcyr1164
Mini DuelSubscriber mikebear1084
QuintetsSubscriber koops1071
QuintetsSubscriber mich481560
OctetSubscriber sandwichjim On Vacation1145
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber woody651411
2016 August Octet 3Subscriber DragonLady891
OctetSubscriber cenerentola2563
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member caissad42350
QuintetsSubscriber Mctayto1355
Mini DuelSubscriber Jason King2477
QuartetsSubscriber rabarber1683
OctetSubscriber TheBigKat2532
QuartetsSubscriber Mctayto1355
QuartetsSubscriber SirLurch1485
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber carpmaniac712216
Hardcore GrandStandard member Illuminati1089
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2563
OctetSubscriber Thunderrook2475
Mini DuelSubscriber gilaadm1720
2016 September Octet 2Subscriber Zorromoody1013
QuintetsSubscriber sednemgim1755
QuintetsSubscriber Quanto1557
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2563
2016 October OctetSubscriber Trebormint241013
OctetSubscriber robin5121302
2016 October Octet 2Subscriber Timzsn1172
Mini DuelSubscriber dermpa1627
OctetSubscriber gilaadm1720
QuartetsSubscriber kapjek1413
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber kirbythecat1313
2016 October Quads 2Subscriber beechform1108
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber neilarini1600
QuartetsDonation dcpk1756
2016 November Octet 2Subscriber kingdog1182
2016 November Octet 3Subscriber lstcyr1164
OctetSubscriber suicidebishop1187
OctetSubscriber DTH1276
OctetSubscriber Ad Parnassum1483
OctetSubscriber mihai522426
QuintetsSubscriber tombeatenbaugh1610
Mini DuelSubscriber MrCrowley1310
2016 November Octet 4Subscriber bowie71331
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber oldman551705
OctetSubscriber Sheffield41641426
OctetSubscriber SirLurch1485
Mini DuelSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1722
Owen defenceSubscriber koops1071
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber mbakunin1349
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Imnotkasparov1887
OctetSubscriber Diggsby1089
OctetSubscriber Muxloe Fosse1124
OctetSubscriber Mitchapolooza1339
New Zealand -South Island ChampionSubscriber S0AP1552
New Zealand -North Island ChampionSubscriber sallen1741
Scandinavian Icelandic gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem2025
OctetSubscriber lyousef1435
OctetSubscriber nuttywalt2423
Centre game, Kieseritsky variation TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem2025
OctetSubscriber Walakike1489
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber Walakike1489
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber elmore571361
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber chrekh1439
Hardcore GrandSubscriber taober On Vacation1920
OctetSubscriber Habatake1374
Danish gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1943
2017 January OctetSubscriber spartangreek1121
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Whiteskingknight1877
OctetSubscriber Walakike1489
OctetSubscriber kNIGHTHEAD1678
Hardcore GrandSubscriber PawnToLose1063
OctetSubscriber elmore571361
OctetSubscriber herrero1288
OctetSubscriber nuttywalt2423
Sicilian Smith-Morra gambit, Chicago defence TournamentSubscriber procyk1943
QGA Haberditz variation TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem2025
OctetSubscriber Cygnus Atratus1245
OctetSubscriber Gisli1303
OctetSubscriber caoimho1421
OctetSubscriber pando6662090
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber Painofhope1651
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber physurfer1383
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber Ghengis80862218
Hardcore GrandSubscriber MAURO SEMER1954
Sprint SplitSubscriber WackyWeasel1923
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber 41hound1398
Robatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriber chandreassen1277
Robatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriber Dave Branagan1703
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber nuttywalt2423
MUTI FAST OCTET UNDER 2000Subscriber Marko Krale1619
MUTI FAST OCTET OPENSubscriber sbacat2280
Sicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriber Mark C Marshall2072
Danish gambit TournamentSubscriber MAN O WAR1903
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber vorgod1459
OctetSubscriber Den haag Eagle1217
OctetSubscriber Cygnus Atratus1245
OctetSubscriber dn841369
OctetSubscriber jmi601766
Hardcore GrandSubscriber mihai522426
Hardcore GrandSubscriber NN Cheap1947
OctetSubscriber Skycrab1512
OctetSubscriber bamba31661
Hardcore GrandSubscriber vandervelde2008
Long Haul Duel 64Subscriber kopsov1892
Banded Long HaulSubscriber BigJase1368
CW 1251 - 2500Standard member caissad42350
Longhaul OctetSubscriber mrd351517
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member KnightTime1427
Mini DuelSubscriber neilarini1600
Music Duel TournamentStandard member caissad42350
TOD Weekly 5 2015Subscriber tombeatenbaugh1610
Banded DuelSubscriber Jim Dog Young1177
French DefenceSubscriber pilgrim211423
Mini DuelSubscriber herrero1288
Mini DuelSubscriber bag31548
QuartetsSubscriber MATIC1489
QuartetsSubscriber Mctayto1355
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber HappyChappy2086
POPEYE: DONT DARE REPROACH MESubscriber eriron2209
POPEYE: ALL BRAWN AND NO BRAINSDonation Luck On Vacation1456
QuintetsDonation Luck On Vacation1456
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber TUBTUB1496
Mini DuelSubscriber soni1449
Mini DuelSubscriber D10131206
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber Ponderable1281
OctetSubscriber Thunderrook2475
Mini DuelStandard member GoodKnight2U1302
Mini DuelSubscriber Aanatol1424
Mini DuelSubscriber mihai522426
Mini DuelSubscriber meanmicro1418
Black Friday Trial TournamentSubscriber pr8tig19581861
OctetDonation dcpk1756
Mini DuelSubscriber Odinson1560
OctetSubscriber Ginoblack1568
Sprint SplitSubscriber nuttywalt2423
2017 January Club ChampionshipSubscriber tangerinefish1089
OctetSubscriber QUAGMYR2136
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber vorgod1459
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Farzad Farsee1810
POPEYE: FAST OR FASTERSubscriber Bonarparte1611
Hardcore GrandSubscriber cenerentola2563
OctetSubscriber lastpawnstanding1424
KGA Bishop's gambit, Bryan counter-gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem2025
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber chessweh1752
2016 January middle of blizzardSubscriber kingdog1182
Banded ThreesomesStandard member SeinfeldFan912223
Mini DuelSubscriber juilio1328
Mini DuelSubscriber KingDavid4031716
2016 August only timebank tourneySubscriber Timzsn1172
OctetSubscriber trekkie1178
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Antoine1221
Mini DuelSubscriber Peterbowen81554
Mini DuelSubscriber pmoffitt1334
Hardcore GrandSubscriber cenerentola2563
WC Mexico Championship (2's)Subscriber cenerentola2563
KP Nimzovich defence, Wheeler gambit TournamentSubscriber kristjan1708
2016 January Club Championshop III READSubscriber ggjark1241
QuartetsSubscriber cenerentola2563
Mini DuelSubscriber cheeky1376
OctetSubscriber EVEN421271
Mini DuelSubscriber Hopster1188
QuintetsSubscriber pubal1479
Mini DuelSubscriber The Postman1295
QuartetsSubscriber Pianoman11489
QuintetsSubscriber taff4381266
OctetDonation Zumdahl2042
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1722
OctetSubscriber Mctayto1355
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber Walakike1489
Benko gambit half accepted TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem2025

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42350194
Subscriber Aspasia2054149
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Subscriber cenerentola2563107
Subscriber mihai52242689
Standard member Georgie P122588
Subscriber Mctayto135585
Subscriber lastpawnstanding142485
Donation peterh171670
Subscriber oldman55170556
Subscriber jankrb210356
Standard member PA82243854
Donation Quirine On Vacation200954
Subscriber ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber phani27171951
Subscriber Swiss Toni213151
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Standard member jamjamjoe179949
Standard member zawinul189648
Standard member kes29208346
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Subscriber Blanca161744
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn172243
Subscriber caoimho142143
Subscriber gundel211341
Subscriber NN Cheap194740
Standard member johnny09204240