Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
One on One LonghaulSubscriber gezza1937
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Aspasia2037
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Beeny1477
Banded Grand Long HaulStandard member RBHILL1384
Long Haul SplitSubscriber EssefBee1822
Long Haul BandedSubscriber Blackpoolmad1613
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42368
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42368
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Chippy Minton1314
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Mon1373
Glacial Super Casual BandedSubscriber benda1597
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater2449
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber Swiss Toni2138
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Swiss Toni2138
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42368
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42368
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa2391
MUTI open duel 32 playersStandard member caissad42368
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42368
Cant Stand Snow 2015Subscriber kingdog1146
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber AccStanfc1728
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member PA822438
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Hopster1134
QuartetsSubscriber i love checkers1583
QuartetsSubscriber Stoic11718
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber gq80nn1042
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42368
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1828
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2080
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2080
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2080
POPEYE: OCTOBERFESTSubscriber MAN O WAR1821
2015 October Fall Weather SkullsSubscriber lstcyr On Vacation1202
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2050
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs On Vacation2139
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2080
Grand Seven FourteenDonation joost2050
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber ViA1891
POPEYE: QUEENS PAWN-POLISH DEFENSESubscriber acanthus1329
QuartetsSubscriber gilaadm1612
POPEYE: CARO KANNSubscriber justplaychess1233
2016 March welcome oriole1122 to clubSubscriber kingdog1146
QuartetsSubscriber iesepies1723
2016 April Fools Day longSubscriber kingdog1146
Long Haul SplitStandard member Zugswangzuks1786
TOD Weekly 1 2016Subscriber Aspasia2037
Long Haul SplitSubscriber HappyChappy2086
POPEYE: WITH THE SPINACH.....CANSubscriber Ed Bernheim1777
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber NN Cheap1909
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member Eligos1831
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member steve job1354
2016 June western Australie daySubscriber kingdog1146
QuartetsSubscriber laffeg1562
Owen defenceSubscriber 7copeland2242
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member steve job1354
2016 June National Aboriginal Day in CanadaSubscriber Ekke1091
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member jaberabdolhoseiny1878
QuartetsSubscriber mikaeloff philippe1378
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2592
Mini DuelSubscriber imetfischer1318
Long Haul SplitSubscriber takinitez0071836
QuintetsStandard member Georgie P1371
ScandinavianSubscriber Gruve1625
Mini DuelSubscriber TopTop1924
Mini DuelSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1702
QuintetsSubscriber koops1107
QuintetsSubscriber imetfischer1318
POPEYE: SICILIAN GRAND PRIXSubscriber 2shay1414
POPEYE: SICILIAN GRAND PRIXStandard member eriron2142
OctetSubscriber cenerentola2592
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member caissad42368
QuintetsSubscriber Mctayto684
Mini DuelStandard member Jason King2511
QuartetsSubscriber rabarber1643
Paraguay ChampionshipSubscriber bnitemoves1310
QuartetsSubscriber Mctayto684
QuartetsSubscriber SirLurch1534
QuartetsSubscriber pando6662144
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber r0ttie11353
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2592
OctetSubscriber Thunderrook2504
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber herrero1288
2016 September Octet 2Subscriber Zorromoody1153
QuintetsSubscriber sednemgim1771
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2592
2016 October OctetSubscriber Trebormint241039
OctetSubscriber robin5121302
WWC ChampionshipSubscriber Whos move is it1396
OctetSubscriber mihai522450
Mini DuelSubscriber mikebear1177
Mini DuelDonation Jacko1624
OctetSubscriber gilaadm1612
QuintetsSubscriber Muxagata1441
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber fogie1189
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber KingDavid4031757
QuartetsSubscriber dermpa1664
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber kirbythecat1416
Mini DuelSubscriber pando6662144
The Patriots Four knights game TournamentStandard member SERGEANTPMAIN1512
2016 November Octet 2Subscriber kingdog1146
Australia- NSW State ChampionSubscriber jb701651
OctetSubscriber suicidebishop1252
2016 November Octet 4Subscriber bowie71305
Mini DuelSubscriber Outback1296
OctetStandard member Sheffield41641408
Mini DuelSubscriber cardinalal2061
OctetSubscriber Mctayto684
QuartetsSubscriber elmore571441
2016 December Octet 1Subscriber kingdog1146
Owen defenceSubscriber koops1107
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber mbakunin1325
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber RodrigoMattosoSilvei1614
OctetSubscriber Diggsby1156
QuintetsSubscriber meterman1401
QuintetsStandard member caissad42368
New Zealand -South Island ChampionSubscriber S0AP1517
Sprint DuelSubscriber oldman551822
OctetSubscriber lyousef1146
Mini DuelSubscriber Walakike1421
Mini DuelSubscriber nuttywalt2459
Mini DuelSubscriber bugboy1151716
OctetSubscriber Habatake1438
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber Habatake1438
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber Mctayto684
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber flyingcod1240
Sprint SplitSubscriber blue bird1966
OctetSubscriber Habatake1438
OctetSubscriber Walakike1421
OctetSubscriber swandog1486
Sprint SplitSubscriber blue bird1966
OctetSubscriber elmore571441
OctetSubscriber Habatake1438
OctetSubscriber Cygnus Atratus992
OctetSubscriber Gisli1096
OctetSubscriber caoimho1354
OctetSubscriber jaapm1277
OctetSubscriber fixli1666
OctetDonation AJAXO1582
OctetSubscriber Mr Bump1645
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber caoimho1354
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber pmoffitt1345
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber Mctayto684
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber GBMCM1813
POPEYE: THREE BY THREESubscriber Tenacitiz1598
Mini DuelSubscriber oldman551822
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber spartangreek1077
Robatsch (Modern) defenceStandard member chandreassen1344
Robatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriber l6cum1248
MUTI FAST OCTET UNDER1500Subscriber Costad1401
Hardcore Mini DuelDonation Luck1492
OctetSubscriber sunnyday251121
OctetSubscriber bttnpshrx1208
OctetSubscriber petronus1204
OctetSubscriber lastpawnstanding1355
OctetSubscriber dvm27881572
OctetSubscriber apsol1584
OctetSubscriber Stefan Radics2063
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber dn841344
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber oldman551822
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber Patzer641776
OctetSubscriber dn841344
OctetSubscriber jmi601631
Sprint SplitSubscriber WackyWeasel1999
OctetSubscriber Headsy771469
OctetSubscriber HiChief1344
OctetSubscriber Grandmaster bater1528
Sprint SplitSubscriber cenerentola2592
OctetSubscriber dn841344
OctetSubscriber flyingcod1240
OctetSubscriber bamba31718
OctetSubscriber WackyWeasel1999
Vienna Fyfe gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1977
Hardcore GrandSubscriber vandervelde2080
Sprint SplitSubscriber cenerentola2592
OctetStandard member PawnKing1241
OctetSubscriber lstcyr On Vacation1202
OctetSubscriber lastpawnstanding1355
OctetSubscriber sednemgim1771
OctetSubscriber Patzer641776
Hardcore GrandSubscriber vandervelde2080
2017 April Octet 1Subscriber spartangreek1077
Hardcore GrandSubscriber NN Cheap1909
OctetStandard member skoopadoo1006
OctetSubscriber Wycombe Al1172
OctetSubscriber jesse for blood1399
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Farzad Farsee1812
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Blanca1681
Hardcore GrandSubscriber kinggg21863
MUTI OPEN OCTETSubscriber sbacat2289
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber phani27 On Vacation1478
WC Canada Championship 2014 (2's)Standard member Time Traveller1811
WC Chile Championship (2's)Standard member venci2129
Glacial DuelStandard member NE2LDO1583
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Farzad Farsee1812
Fearless Leader STill Here 2015Subscriber bowie71305
POPEYE: MONSTER MASHSubscriber bob581671
2016 Welcome Graham H try #2Subscriber kingdog1146
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber churrasca1612
2016 March Easter tournamentSubscriber ggjark1216
Mini DuelSubscriber Gildor2143
OctetSubscriber Bobski1342
QuartetsSubscriber mrr16121639
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber rguttridge1425
Mini DuelSubscriber mikebear1177
Beefeater defence TournamentSubscriber mrr16121639
OctetSubscriber sandwichjim1168
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber neilarini1574
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber ScottishGeek1673
OctetSubscriber TheBigKat2522
Mini DuelSubscriber Ohforf1460
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber reydoog1695
2016 October Octet 2Subscriber Timzsn1207
QuartetsSubscriber kapjek1482
Australia -S.A state championshipDonation rigidwithfear1545
Mini DuelSubscriber gedwin1798
OctetSubscriber mihai522450
QuintetsSubscriber nuttywalt2459
Mini DuelSubscriber Crowley1112
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Sci Fi West1461
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber onlyczar1593
OctetSubscriber Mitchapolooza1490
OctetStandard member Daanperrin1698
OctetSubscriber nuttywalt2459
OctetSubscriber red cloud On Vacation1828
QuartetsSubscriber Bassman571391
2017 January OctetSubscriber spartangreek1077
OctetStandard member Sheffield41641408
Hardcore GrandSubscriber PawnToLose1063
Mini DuelSubscriber jabriol1012
King's knight's gambit TournamentSubscriber LittleDonkey1831
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber pmoffitt1345
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber bdh1911563
Hardcore GrandSubscriber MAURO SEMER1935
KGD Falkbeer counter-gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1977
TOD Crazy Skulls 6 2017Donation AJAXO1582
Mini DuelSubscriber Odinson1465
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Gwaihir1321
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Aanatol1468
Sicilian Smith-Morra gambit TournamentSubscriber Mark C Marshall2109
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber nuttywalt2459
OctetSubscriber Cygnus Atratus992
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Odinson1465
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber nuttywalt2459
OctetSubscriber Skycrab1589
Hardcore GrandSubscriber yournightmare1725
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber rememberme1820
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber Aspasia2037
WC Spain Championship (2's)Subscriber Sirveyor1706
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42368
May Slow Move Championship 2015Subscriber lstcyr On Vacation1202
ALL RATINGS AND FOR ALL MEMBERS TOURNAMENT 2015Subscriber jrps331141
July Long Haul Tournament 2015Subscriber bowie71305
TOD RBHILL's Challenge: h5Subscriber lstcyr On Vacation1202
Future chess mastersSubscriber strummer1484
French DefenceSubscriber rickyrook1387
Polish Tuebingen variation MuTi's turtle tournamentSubscriber Aspasia2037
Queen's Gambit DeclinedSubscriber bkpchs2371628
Mini DuelSubscriber Muxagata1441
Mini DuelSubscriber Lenc1721
2016 March Spring LongerSubscriber oriole11221210
QuartetsSubscriber hjcpa1176
QuartetsSubscriber TheGoldenGriffin1660
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member PantherUK1598
2016 April welcome bloated pope. To clubSubscriber kingdog1146
TOD Hardcore 3 2016Subscriber BartVH2115
TOD Marathon 2 2016Subscriber Aspasia2037
QuartetsSubscriber hjcpa1176
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde2080
2016 June RamadanSubscriber Timzsn1207
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber carpmaniac711491
2016 July QuartetSubscriber kingdog1146
Mini DuelSubscriber Kingofstrategy1248
Mini DuelSubscriber svincent1136
QuintetsSubscriber payne31411396
2016 August Olympics start in RioSubscriber bowie71305
Mini DuelSubscriber ArielUK1579
QuintetsSubscriber mich481549
OctetDonation Luck1492
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber woody651433
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber LHaas791505
2016 August Octet 3Subscriber DragonLady888
Mini DuelSubscriber FourHorsemen1848
Mini DuelSubscriber olddog1596
2016 September Welcome Zorromoody to clubSubscriber tangerinefish1152
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber carpmaniac711491
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber i love checkers1583
QuintetsSubscriber Quanto1560
Mini DuelSubscriber Mctayto684
Mini DuelSubscriber felldancer1693
Mini DuelSubscriber Misza1532
OctetSubscriber Thunderrook2504
QuintetsStandard member Dalradian1609
2016 October Octet 3Subscriber woolley852
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber neilarini1574
QuartetsDonation dcpk1744
2016 November Octet 3Subscriber lstcyr On Vacation1202
OctetSubscriber Ad Parnassum1517
Mini DuelSubscriber MrCrowley1363
Mini DuelSubscriber RedHotMayor1696
OctetSubscriber SirLurch1534
Mini DuelSubscriber gq80nn1042
Mini DuelSubscriber oldman551822
Mini DuelSubscriber Gruve1625
Mini DuelSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1702
OctetSubscriber chickenlittle1434
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber petronus1204
POPEYE: CAPABLANCASubscriber Tenacitiz1598
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Imnotkasparov1828
OctetSubscriber Muxloe Fosse1201
New Zealand -North Island ChampionSubscriber sallen1656
Sprint DuelSubscriber snjortp1421
Scandinavian Icelandic gambit TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1977
Centre game, Kieseritsky variation TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1977
OctetSubscriber Walakike1421
Latvian Gambit OctetSubscriber Walakike1421
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber elmore571441
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber chrekh1485
Hardcore GrandSubscriber taober1990
Mini DuelSubscriber oldman551822
Danish gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1977
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Whiteskingknight1881
OctetSubscriber kNIGHTHEAD1638
Mini DuelStandard member Lullington Garth1529
OctetSubscriber herrero1288
OctetSubscriber retsnomalig1519
Sicilian Smith-Morra gambit, Chicago defence TournamentSubscriber procyk1977
QGA Haberditz variation TournamentSubscriber BigDoggProblem1977
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber Painofhope1195
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber Ghengis80862234
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber Bobthebass On Vacation1598
Sprint SplitSubscriber WackyWeasel1999
TOD Crazy Skulls 7 2017Subscriber jmi601631
Mini DuelSubscriber suicidebishop1252
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber 41hound1379
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Kewpie1013
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber mbakunin1325
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber FiddlewoodKid1425
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber asimov1651
Hardcore Mini DuelStandard member ChrisVicAU1626
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber nuttywalt2459
MUTI FAST OCTET UNDER 2000Subscriber Marko Krale1595
MUTI FAST OCTET OPENSubscriber sbacat2289
Danish gambit TournamentSubscriber MAN O WAR1821
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Aki J1168
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber vorgod1501
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Stefan Radics2063
OctetSubscriber Den haag Eagle1084
OctetSubscriber pmoffitt1345
OctetSubscriber dn841344
OctetSubscriber Lucske691206
OctetSubscriber kingcolemk1297
Hardcore GrandSubscriber mihai522450
Hardcore GrandSubscriber NN Cheap1909

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42368196
Subscriber Aspasia2037150
Standard member adim1781117
Subscriber cenerentola2592109
Standard member atticus22217108
Subscriber mihai52245090
Standard member Georgie P137189
Subscriber Mctayto68489
Subscriber lastpawnstanding135587
Donation peterh172970
Subscriber oldman55182261
Subscriber jankrb216256
Standard member PA82243854
Donation Quirine204654
Subscriber phani27 On Vacation147852
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber Swiss Toni213851
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Standard member jamjamjoe181849
Standard member zawinul189648
Standard member kes29195546
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Subscriber Blanca168145
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn170244
Subscriber caoimho135444
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber NN Cheap190941
Standard member gundel209541
Standard member johnny09204240