Please turn on javascript in your browser to play chess.
Overview

Overview

Chess Tournaments

Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
One on One LonghaulSubscriber gezza1937
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Aspasia2075
Banded Grand Long HaulSubscriber Beeny1430
Banded Grand Long HaulStandard member RBHILL1354
Long Haul SplitSubscriber EssefBee1830
Long Haul BandedSubscriber Blackpoolmad1642
Grand Long HaulStandard member caissad42340
TOD Marathon 3 2014Standard member caissad42340
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42340
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Mon1357
Glacial Super Casual BandedSubscriber benda1609
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42340
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber pondskater2434
WC Rep. of Ireland Championship (2's)Standard member caissad42340
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber Swiss Toni2109
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Swiss Toni2109
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42340
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42340
Glacial Super CasualSubscriber tappa2408
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42340
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber bks20001229
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber mihai522377
Glacial Super CasualStandard member caissad42340
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber AccStanfc1770
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber JonPenny1459
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member PA822438
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member Hopster1148
French Classical, Stahlberg variation Tournament , May 2015Subscriber jrps331190
QuartetsSubscriber i love checkers1546
QuartetsSubscriber Stoic11788
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber gq80nn974
Long Haul QuartetsSubscriber Andy D1283
POPEYE: 21/21 LONG HAUL GRAND OPENStandard member caissad42340
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Imnotkasparov1855
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde1946
Long Haul SplitStandard member ontheclock2329
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber blue bird1903
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde1946
Long Haul SplitDonation joost2107
Long Haul SplitSubscriber afcacbs2184
Long Haul SplitSubscriber wizardschess1787
Duelos Brasil XVIIIStandard member John McRow1679
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber MAURO SEMER1945
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber vandervelde1946
the big one for years endSubscriber sbacat2316
Grouped RandomSubscriber cenerentola2603
Grand Seven FourteenDonation joost2107
Mini DuelSubscriber jertamev1721
2016 February late Groundhog day editionSubscriber kingdog1240
POPEYE: CARO KANNSubscriber justplaychess1244
Long Haul SplitDonation Quirine2093
QuartetsSubscriber Antoine1288
QuartetsSubscriber iesepies1800
POPEYE: RUY LOPEZ THREEFERSSubscriber blue bird1903
2016 March welcome oriole1122 to clubSubscriber kingdog1240
QuartetsSubscriber iesepies1800
Long Haul QuartetsStandard member montagueX1209
Long Haul QuartetsDonation Rhymester1405
2016 April Fools DaySubscriber kingdog1240
2016 April Fools Day longSubscriber kingdog1240
Long Haul SplitStandard member Zugswangzuks1827
TOD Weekly 2 2016Subscriber soni1443
Long Haul SplitSubscriber HappyChappy On Vacation2075
Long Haul SplitSubscriber Thunderrook2531
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber NN Cheap2065
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member steve job1354
Owen defenceSubscriber 7copeland2241
2016 June ChampionshipSubscriber kingdog1240
2016 July Nimzovich-Larsen attack Classical variation TournamentSubscriber Timzsn1242
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber el toro1226
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2603
Mini DuelSubscriber wim b1632
Long Haul SplitSubscriber takinitez0071945
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber Scotty701133
QuintetsSubscriber imetfischer On Vacation1390
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber lausey1631
POPEYE: ALL BRAWN AND NO BRAINSSubscriber blue bird1903
POPEYE: DUTCH VON PRETZEL GAMBITSubscriber Hanzii1623
Mini DuelSubscriber karlconroy1213
Mini DuelSubscriber MMark1818
OctetSubscriber cenerentola2603
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member caissad42340
QuintetsSubscriber ChessMusic2177
Mini DuelSubscriber kingquoble1107
QuartetsSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1702
Mini DuelStandard member Tom Morrow1274
Mini DuelSubscriber il league al1628
QuartetsSubscriber Mctayto684
QuartetsSubscriber pando6662159
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber TheGoldenGriffin1591
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2603
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2603
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42340
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber rabarber On Vacation1678
2016 September Octet 2Subscriber Zorromoody1173
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber cenerentola2603
OctetSubscriber robin5121298
WWC ChampionshipSubscriber Whos move is it1416
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber fiftyonehz1720
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber Minor2056
Mini DuelSubscriber lacrimos1877
Mini DuelSubscriber nuttywalt2462
Mini DuelDonation markobo On Vacation1489
Mini DuelSubscriber John Hadley1854
QuartetsSubscriber wsossin2188
Grand Seven FourteenSubscriber kirbythecat1532
2016 October TriadsSubscriber Timzsn1242
Grand Seven FourteenStandard member caissad42340
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber oskinburger1219
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber TopTop1978
QuartetsSubscriber hellpudding2045
QuartetsSubscriber jmi601732
Mini DuelSubscriber helltrekker1610
Australia -N.T. ChampionSubscriber RonaldGalen1377
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber jodem1452
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber Marko Krale1600
Banded ThreesomesSubscriber suicidebishop1268
OctetSubscriber Mctayto684
2016 December Octet 1Subscriber kingdog1240
Owen defenceSubscriber koops1113
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber mbakunin1340
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber dermpa1710
Longhaul Banded OctetSubscriber RodrigoMattosoSilvei1458
2016 December Octet 2Subscriber kingdog1240
OctetSubscriber Diggsby1257
QuintetsSubscriber meterman1431
QuintetsDonation dcpk1795
Sprint DuelSubscriber atravers1474
Mini DuelStandard member Daanperrin1717
OctetSubscriber Habatake1419
Long Haul SplitStandard member caissad42340
Mini DuelSubscriber wonkiesboy1314
Mini DuelSubscriber bignig1201
QuintetsSubscriber marc562034
Mini DuelSubscriber nuttywalt2462
QuartetsSubscriber Habatake1419
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber Habatake1419
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber luizandre1592
Accelerated Dragon - QuartetsSubscriber Busman1857
OctetSubscriber cenerentola2603
QuartetsSubscriber elmore571399
QuartetsSubscriber Habatake1419
QuartetsSubscriber Ruprecht On Vacation1478
QuartetsSubscriber QUAGMYR2093
QuartetsSubscriber cenerentola2603
OctetSubscriber elmore571399
QuartetsSubscriber Aanatol1505
OctetSubscriber Tom Compton1276
Two Knights Defense Banded OctetSubscriber caoimho1435
Alekhine's Defence BandedSubscriber GBMCM1707
2017 January Octet 7Standard member cookies1188
QuintetsStandard member chandreassen1470
QuintetsSubscriber Luath1334
QuintetsStandard member pedefar1485
TOD Crazy Skulls 1 2017Subscriber Bonarparte1694
2017 January Octet 8Subscriber tangerinefish1219
Mini DuelDonation WIZ1288
QuartetsSubscriber mig21 On Vacation1229
Robatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriber l6cum1146
2017 February Octet 1Subscriber Timzsn1242
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber dn841399
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber 41hound1426
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber Uncle Stosh1483
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber dn841399
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Ray Gunz I1206
OctetSubscriber sunnyday25830
OctetSubscriber bttnpshrx1369
OctetSubscriber SirLurch1591
OctetSubscriber rizzers1901
OctetSubscriber lastpawnstanding1162
OctetSubscriber dvm27881547
OctetSubscriber nuttywalt2462
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Aanatol1505
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber lastpawnstanding1162
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber SirLurch1591
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber Patzer641712
QuintetsSubscriber RogerioRamos1703
OctetSubscriber dn841399
OctetSubscriber Habatake1419
OctetSubscriber vandervelde1946
OctetSubscriber dn841399
OctetSubscriber Mctayto684
OctetSubscriber Headsy77 On Vacation1340
OctetSubscriber boblix1478
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber dn841399
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber Rockfel On Vacation1535
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber cawsddyn1283
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber cenerentola2603
OctetSubscriber flyingcod1393
OctetSubscriber Aki J1078
OctetSubscriber bamba31653
POPEYE: D-THREESubscriber Ed Bernheim1750
2017 March quads 2Subscriber tangerinefish1219
2017 March Two knights defence Blackburne variation TournamentSubscriber bowie71220
OctetSubscriber Skycrab On Vacation1606
OctetSubscriber lastpawnstanding1162
OctetSubscriber helltrekker1610
OctetSubscriber Patzer641712
Sprint QuartetsSubscriber AmidaTong1531
OctetSubscriber jesse for blood1287
OctetSubscriber Quanto1512
OctetSubscriber dabensta983
OctetSubscriber the slink1376
OctetSubscriber danrose841264
OctetSubscriber JonPenny1459
OctetSubscriber Elphinstone1512
OctetSubscriber AttilaTheHorn1702
OctetSubscriber tomak1357
OctetSubscriber cawsddyn1283
OctetSubscriber tmetzler1599
Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriber Gremlings1701
MUTI OPEN OCTETSubscriber sbacat2316
2017 May Octet 1Subscriber rookorbycrook1347
2017 May Amsterdam attack TournamentSubscriber lstcyr1158
Budapest Alekhine variation, Balogh gambit TournamentSubscriber procyk1914
OctetSubscriber Teetster1247
OctetSubscriber dijkie1299
OctetSubscriber wandersp941
OctetSubscriber Ruckdog1496
OctetDonation Jacko1711
OctetSubscriber griselda1778
Hardcore GrandSubscriber vandervelde1946
Danish gambit TournamentSubscriber Ragwort2021
Hardcore GrandSubscriber HFRylec1937
KGD Falkbeer, Milner-Barry variation TournamentSubscriber procyk1914
Hardcore GrandSubscriber vandervelde1946
OctetSubscriber forty21272
OctetStandard member kb51431
OctetSubscriber Ad Parnassum1458
OctetSubscriber do2much1591
OctetSubscriber NoFriendsPete1529
Hardcore GrandSubscriber Itsallzen1754
OctetSubscriber caoimho1435
MUTI open fast play octetSubscriber sbacat2316
Hardcore GrandSubscriber spats1663
Octo-MarshallSubscriber MAN O WAR1877

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard member caissad42340201
Subscriber Aspasia2075150
Subscriber cenerentola2603117
Standard member adim1781117
Standard member atticus22217108
Subscriber mihai52237791
Subscriber Mctayto68490
Standard member Georgie P131889
Subscriber lastpawnstanding116289
Donation peterh180871
Subscriber oldman55174064
Subscriber jankrb On Vacation201856
Donation Quirine209355
Standard member PA82243854
Subscriber phani27153152
Standard member ItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscriber Swiss Toni210951
Standard member PAWN RIOT227550
Standard member jamjamjoe176149
Standard member zawinul189648
Subscriber AttilaTheHorn170247
Standard member kes29189646
Subscriber Blanca169546
Standard member markingfox224345
Standard member RookGrabber122445
Subscriber caoimho143545
Standard member kingshill230643
Subscriber NN Cheap206541
Subscriber gundel212641
Standard member johnny09204240