Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1604
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1495
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1495
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2397
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1112
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribergreggibb1272
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42393
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2296
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1861
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1988
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2034
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie1177
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2420
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
Private2016 June Emancipation DaySubscriberkingdog1259
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1457
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
PrivateTOD Marathon 3 2017SubscriberTenacitiz1531
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1593
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1901
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2511
PrivatePopeye: Modern defence TournamentSubscriberMarks7771736
PrivateRainbow ClassicSubscriberCharlie6701484
PublicMini DuelSubscribertubseller1697
PublicQuintetsSubscriberZonaGrad2256
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribergilaadm1577
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberErika Nu2283
Private2017 December Republic Day MadagascarSubscriberAquinas1374
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1604
Private2017 December welcome DukeOfEuphony back to clubSubscriberbohemia511349
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberScottishGeek1771
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1675
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicSplit Seven SevenStandard memberJREwing1712
Private2018 January longer timeSubscriberlaurence c1181
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2172
PrivateThe Shape of Water ClassicSubscriberBaronVonChickenpants1188
PrivateGruenfeld 5.e3 TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1640
Private2018 February welcome BaronVonChickenpants to clubSubscriberFransie1234
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2511
Private2018 February welcome DAVIDE 2 to the clubSubscriberkingdog1259
Private2018 quartets 2Subscriberlaurence c1181
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1181
PublicMini DuelSubscriberJeroen Preijde1511
Private2018 March Bobby Fischer birthdaySubscriberOMuniz8601013
PrivateQueen's pawn Charlick (Englund) gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1838
PrivateSave the ClubSubscriberbohemia511349
Private2018 March Nancy Wilson birthdaySubscriberbohemia511349
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberrookworm1266
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberodoodsdudes1415
Private2018 March Mariah Carey birthdaySubscriberbohemia511349
PrivateBring out your dead!SubscriberSculptorBloke1486
Private2018 April triadsSubscriberlaurence c1181
PrivateBowie 7 Tetrarch Riots!Subscriberbeatlemania1727
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Three knights system TournamentSubscriberHanzii1550
PublicMini DuelSubscriberroma451512
PublicMini DuelSubscriberasimov1575
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrookguy1837
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1453
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberkingcolemk1288
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberGinoblack1738
PrivateJust your every day tournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbeardmusic1229
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1603
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2165
PublicMini DuelSubscriberQUAGMYR2255
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1246
PublicQuartetsSubscriberil league al1640
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMinor1983
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQuanto1479
Private2018 June Cyndi Lauper birthdaySubscriberFagarasi0751136
PublicQuartetsSubscribersvincent1243
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2255
Private2018 July Diana Princess of Wales birthdaySubscriberTimzsn1153
Private2018 July quartetSubscriberbohemia511349
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1398
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberScottishGeek1771
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscribersallen1676
PrivateReti King's Indian attack, French variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateLuck 14 daySubscriberkirbythecat1675
PublicOctetSubscriberSci Fi West1320
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDaanv1264
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511349
Private2018 Welcome Kewpie to the clubSubscriberscwymstr1016
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2109
Private2018 August Roy Keane birthdaySubscriberRaampje x1229
PrivateModern defence TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1478
PrivateAugust Round RobinDonationLuck1396
PublicOctetSubscribersettl1072
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1328
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2255
Private2018 August octetSubscriberLegendOfEd1105
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRDM1302
PrivateMilner Barry gambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem2007
PrivateSlower mo oneSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2007
PublicOctetSubscriberwanderm1320
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1328
PublicOctetSubscriberyrddraig1901
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1396
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1334
Private2018 September octet 2Standard memberPhilokalia1136
Private2018 September octet 2Subscriberbohemia511349
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1444
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2007
Private2018 September octet 3SubscriberRudySA1130
PublicOctetSubscribersabinus1103
PublicOctetSubscriberbramble1413
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1721
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1758
PrivateBenko, Nescafe Frappe AttackSubscriberBigDoggProblem2007
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberbttnpshrx1380
PublicOctetSubscriberGlackentino21241
PrivateEnglish Anglo-Dutch defense TournamentDonationLuck1396
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1520
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOutback1243
PublicOctetDonationMulder1313
Private2018 October octetSubscribernehezugy1085
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscribertommyk1398
PrivateSicilian defence TournamentSubscriberRODbr1391
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberjustplaychess1393
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1520
PrivateFall maxSubscriberkirbythecat1675
PublicOctetSubscriberDJG31573
PublicOctetSubscriberAd Parnassum1370
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1758
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersettl1072
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2007
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2007
Private2018 October quick one 2Subscriberalan holman1258
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1520
PrivateSculpting with NorfolkDonationLuck1396
PublicSprint SplitDonationQuirine1846
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1612
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicMini DuelSubscribervorgod1453
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscribermasterfosse1454
PrivateEdinburgh's RevengeSubscriberBigDoggProblem2007
PublicOctetSubscriberJohn yoder1396
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1734
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1758
Private2018 October quick 5Subscribertaipei52001314
Private2018 October quick 2SubscriberTathagatas994
PrivateShe's not my mother, Todd!Subscribernorfolk and good1396
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBrrr1665
PublicOctetSubscriberelricho1467
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1665
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2210
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1084
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberPaul Leggett2040
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberoyyo1756
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribermarleysghost1760
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2172
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercawsddyn1317
PrivateChristmasSubscriberMAN O WAR1838
PrivateHendrix RocksSubscriberSculptorBloke1486
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberAdamowl1828
PublicOctetSubscriberbdh1911503
PublicOctetSubscriberSpiritBreaker1771
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb2024
PrivateBenko half-acceptedSubscriberBigDoggProblem2007
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberAdamowl1828
PublicOctetSubscribernistel1572
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2210
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2172
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBuddydog161144
PublicHardcore OctetDonationMulder1313
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMctayto1112
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberstillropey1563
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMaalvi1553
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjeremy reid1675
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberRetnacsong1889
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberthe7tidlys1366
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscribertexasnurse1550
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberPauline Calf1479
PrivateTetrarch # 04SubscriberRomie Dread1640
PrivateTetrarch # 10SubscriberZorroTheFox1438
PrivateTexas Nurse goes for fiveSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBassman571431
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDougG1574
PrivateA path! A path!SubscriberZorroTheFox1438
PrivateReti Lisitsin gambit deferred TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1438
Private2018 triadsSubscriberspartangreek1132
PrivateRyder GambitSubscriberSculptorBloke1486
PrivateScandinavian defence TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem2007
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersperzman1403
PrivateHalloween miniSubscriberBigDoggProblem2007
PublicOctetSubscriberGeeky1351
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspats1704
PrivateAdvanced TrainingSubscriberbohemia511349
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberGinoblack1738
PublicDuelStandard membercaissad42393
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicQuartetsSubscriberrferrara1538
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberDerPolitzei1212
Private2017 December Emperor’s Birthday JapanSubscribernehezugy1085
Private2018 Alan Rickman birthdaySubscriberTerryh71214
PrivatePion van Oranje CupSubscriberwim b1593
Private2018 March Zhou Enlai birthdaySubscriberSadAntAlphaViking951
PublicMini DuelStandard memberHabatake1517
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1181
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpmoffitt1334
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1569
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581635
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberKing Arthur of Winch1356
PublicSprint DuelStandard memberDutchchess1612
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberkrugerand1676
PublicMini DuelSubscriberspartangreek1132
Private2018 May Queen Victoria birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1016
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDobralov1589
PublicQuartetsSubscribersoni1447
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2511
PublicMini DuelSubscribermodit blanc1460
Private2018 July triads 3Subscriberbohemia511349
PublicOctetSubscriberhjcpa1130
PrivateFried Liver AttackSubscriberRomie Dread1640
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkoops1084
Private2018 triadsSubscriberEkke1092
PrivateQueen's pawn Keres defence TournamentSubscribergoodwill1575
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimbishop1222471315
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1758
PrivateBang Average Sept 2018 OctetSubscriberbohemia511349
Private2018 September octetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking951
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1447
PrivateAlekhine's defence TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1520
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberspartangreek1132
PrivateScotch Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1520
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1721
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMick Mol2035
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341952
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberGeeky1351
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberCoach Pat1620
Private2018 October quick one 4Subscriberscwymstr1016
PublicOctetSubscribersixty651407
PublicHardcore Mini DuelStandard memberAntoine1284
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2172
PrivateMUTI open octet fastSubscriberBenjamin Barker1734
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2172
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspartangreek1132
PublicHardcore OctetStandard memberAntoine1284
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberM Ceillier1618
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBrrr1665
Private2018 November quick one 2Subscriberscwymstr1016
PublicOctetSubscriberLizard King1550
Private4 x 4 December 2018Subscribernorfolk and good1396
Private6 play 6 high-speed Dec 18DonationLuck1396
PrivateTetrarch # 02SubscriberZorroTheFox1438
PrivateTetrarch 03Subscribernorfolk and good1396
PrivateTetrarch # 05Subscribernorfolk and good1396

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42393217
Subscribercenerentola2511172
SubscriberAspasia2186153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1202102
Standard membermihai522330102
SubscriberGeorgie P1305100
SubscriberMctayto111294
Donationpeterh174184
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberNN Cheap217271
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn175867
Subscriberjankrb211665
DonationQuirine184659
SubscriberBlanca170657
Standard memberPA82244654
Standard memberphani27184854
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribermasterfosse145452
Standard membercaoimho131651
SubscriberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe181649
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel219042